DEVIN COLEMAN
Camden Blue Devils
Devin Coleman

2017-18

Senior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

maj dec

13-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

12-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

pin

0:08

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

1:08

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

099

Won

Central Valley

Kace Cook

pin

1:38

Dual vs Central Valley

12/09/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

2:21

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

dec

15-9

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

tf

18-3 5:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Canton

Matt Haycook

tf

20-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:02

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

099

Won

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

dec

14-8

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

4-3 UTB

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

tf

17-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

2:47

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

1:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

2-1 TB-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

1:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

1:09

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

3-1 SV

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:58

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
2
23
5
10
4
0
0
220
6

2016-17

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley

12/02/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

3:16

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Dominic Miller

pin

2:51

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

4:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

106

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Pearl River

Hugh Durcan

pin

0:33

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

3:36

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

1:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:48

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

099

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

5:15

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

tf

19-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

5-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

2:19

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

3:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

18-1; 4:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

3:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

8-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

6-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

3-2 UTB

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Galway

Joey Scheeren

tf

6:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

:41

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

113

Won

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

pin

3:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

2:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

18-9

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
27
3
4
6
0
0
227
22

2015-16

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

1:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

1:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

2:53

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/15

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

9-8

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

9-7 sv

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

8-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Syracuse

Andru Skinkle

pin

1:29

Akley Duals

01/02/16

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

0:26

Akley Duals

01/05/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/09/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

2:46

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

2:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

3:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

099

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

3:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/23/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:01

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

5:33

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

Skaneateles Duals

02/02/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

1:01

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/03/16

099

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

6-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

1:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

1:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

3:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Central Valley

Mason Bush

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
18
0
3
6
1
0
160
42

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Scott

dec

11-10

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

9-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/19/14

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

3:29

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:15

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

tf

17-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/13/15

099

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/20/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/22/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:45

Dual vs Camden

01/24/15

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

9-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

4:16

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

2:35

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/28/15

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

5:25

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/04/15

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

:37

Dual vs Cortland

02/07/15

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

3:20

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
1
0
2
8
0
0
60
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
29
69
8
19
24
1
0
667
127