GRIFFIN CANDEE
Oneida Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/02/17

160

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

9-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

dec

7-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

2-1

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:54

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/17

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Camden

12/16/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

9-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

3:09

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

6-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/14/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

4:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/20/18

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

dec

6-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

maj dec

12-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

tf

16-1

Skaneateles Duals

02/03/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

5:09

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

4:13

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:29

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
3
1
10
4
0
0
80
36

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

12/03/16

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

1:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

9-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

12-7

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

3:33

Dual vs Camden

12/17/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

1:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

152

Won

Canastota

Zeke Mackey

pin

4:58

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/16

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/07/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

dec

6-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

1:59

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

6-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/21/17

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dq

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

:57

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

3:07

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
5
0
6
4
0
0
72
84

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

maj dec

12-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:09

5th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

:40

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:58

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/15

152

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:17

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:04

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

:35

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:05

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

2:59

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

maj dec

14-5

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

pin

1:26

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

maj dec

10-2

Akley Duals

01/05/16

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/09/16

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

13-11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

3:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

3:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/20/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Poland

01/23/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:05

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

tf

16-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/30/16

145

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

pin

3:52

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

3:02

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Young

pin

4:05

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:50

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

(DEF.)

Holland Patent Duals

02/02/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

4:18

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/03/16

145

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

2:29

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

18-4

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
22
6
1
5
1
0
0
66
116

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

7-0

Dual vs Poland

01/03/15

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

maj dec

14-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Cline

pin

3:56

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Penfield

John Kelley

dec

9-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:51

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/15

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:53

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/13/15

126

Lost

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

dec

8-6 sv

Dual vs Herkimer

01/20/15

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

11-6

Dual vs Little Falls

01/22/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

4:48

Dual vs Camden

01/24/15

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:15

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

2:26

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

4-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

dec

7-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/28/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

3:38

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/04/15

120

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

10-3

Dual vs Cortland

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
0
0
4
1
0
0
19
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
59
14
2
25
10
0
0
237
293