NATHAN BRIGGS
Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

:09

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

Byron Bergen

Mike Khomitch

pin

1:10

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

Attica

Josh Barber

maj dec

12-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

East

Trumaine Mack

pin

1:53

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

285

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

5-0

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

4:03

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Central Square

Chris Neverette

pin

:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

:20

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

285

Won

Dryden

Kaydin Hinckley

pin

0:37

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:04

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Fulton

Hunter Garrison

pin

:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

285

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

1:40

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

3:26

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

1:16

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

:15

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Lovejoy

pin

:24

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

:15

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

0:25

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

3:57

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

3:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

pin

2:54

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Central Valley

Cory Blais

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

3:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

inj def

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Randolph

Nick Becker

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Lost

Starpoint

Anthony Robinson

dec

4-3 UTB

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

3:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

285

Won

Bayport Blue Point

John Hartnet

pin

4:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
3
28
0
6
2
1
0
206
9

2016-17

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

5-0

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

285

Won

Central Square

Brandon Windey

pin

1:20

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

pin

5:10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

inj def

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

dec

2-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

pin

3:41

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

5-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

285

Won

Gilead

Seth Jackson

pin

:31

1st

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

285

Won

Liverpool

Brady Depan

pin

3:55

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

285

Won

Medina

DaJohn Brown

pin

:31

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

285

Won

Williamson-Marion

Mark Teague

pin

:35

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

285

Won

East

Mamadee Tullay

pin

1:30

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

0:25

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

4:17

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

285

Lost

Fairport

William Bolia

maj dec

17-8

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Won

Chittenango

Alex VanPatten

pin

1:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

3:09

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

285

Won

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

dec

3-0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kyle Kelly

pin

5:00

Akley Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

1:24

Akley Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

0:08

Akley Duals

01/11/17

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

3:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Reis Spicer

pin

:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

6-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

285

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

3:07

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

1:35

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

pin

:24

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

1:29

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Thomas Oderrkirk

pin

1:28

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

pin

3:00

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

2:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

:59

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
25
0
6
2
1
0
186
28

2015-16

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

dec

5-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/05/15

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

3:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

dec

7-1

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/15

285

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

dec

5 - 2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

285

Lost

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

:30

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Lost

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

3:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

Victor

Shane Hernandez

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

dec

7-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

3:28

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

285

Won

Chittenango

Abram Miles

dec

1-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

285

Won

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/16

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Lost

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

4:53

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

285

Won

Marcellus

Aleksandr Popov

dec

6-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

pin

5:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aarron Combs

pin

1:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/06/16

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

3:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aarron Combs

pin

2:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

dec

4-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

:26

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
4
0
14
4
0
0
90
63

2014-15

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/17/14

285

Lost

Hannibal

Zack Lower

pin

:29

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/15

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

pin

1:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

3:52

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

285

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/10/15

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared Hemingway

pin

1:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

285

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/20/15

285

Lost

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

4:46

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/15

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

2:55

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/31/15

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:11

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

:53

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

dec

1-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

285

Lost

Marcellus

Aleksandr Popov

pin

1:41

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

285

Lost

Hannibal

Zack Lower

pin

:16

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/15

285

Lost

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

1:15

Dual vs Marathon

02/07/15

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trenton Yancey

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

1:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

Hannibal

Robert Gage

pin

:28

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
34
59
0
27
10
2
0
509
184