BRIAN LEBRON
Oswego Buccaneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

3:50

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

5:13

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Cortland

Cayden Ross

pin

0:53

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

220

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Josh Shafer

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

Cortland

Cayden Ross

pin

3:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/17

220

Won

Central Square

Nick Lougnot

pin

1:15

Dual vs Central Square

01/03/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

inj def

Dual vs Fulton

01/17/18

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/17/18

220

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

6-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

7-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/23/18

220

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/25/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

5-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

4:14

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
7
0
3
2
0
0
63
46

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Corbin Pritchard

pin

1:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/03/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

3:55

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Canton

Brandon Massey

dec

4-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

2:06

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

4-1

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/16

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

3:49

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Alex Vincent

pin

2:13

North Country Invitational

12/20/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

2-0

Dual vs Central Square

12/22/16

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

5-0

Dual vs Port Byron

12/27/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

1:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Zachary Weitzman

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

tf

18-3; 5:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

6-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/17

220

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

dec

4-0

Akley Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

3:06

Akley Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

dq

Akley Duals

01/14/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

3-2 OT

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

pin

3:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

6-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

3-1

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/17

285

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

3:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

3:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

1:15

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

3:12

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

2:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

7-5 SV

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

inj def

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
8
0
6
0
0
0
66
80

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Fulton

Hunter Grybowski

dec

5-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

15-5

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

160

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/15

152

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

pin

2:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Samad Ashraf

pin

2:07

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

11-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

160

Lost

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

9-6

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

tf

15-0 2:59

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Lost

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

4:28

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

maj dec

16-5

Akley Duals

01/16/16

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

5:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

152

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

9-4

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

160

Lost

Fulton

Joseph Cocozza

pin

5:27

Dual vs Fulton

01/20/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

5:15

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/16

160

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Homer

02/02/16

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

dec

9-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/06/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

pin

:48

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

14-9

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
2
0
5
1
0
0
33
71

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Lost

Homer

Ethan Whittington

pin

3:40

Dual vs Homer

01/03/15

145

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

4:28

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

tf

22-6,5:46

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

1:05

Akley Memorial Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
49
17
0
14
3
0
0
162
220