JONAH VANVOORHIS
Otselic Valley Vikings

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/16

132

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

maj dec

11-1

Viking Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

0:33

Viking Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

BGAH

Mason Becker

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/14/16

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

tf

15-0 4:42

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/16

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/20/16

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/03/17

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:04

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/07/17

126

Lost

Geneva

Andrew Mateo

pin

2:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

1:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/17

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

0:39

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

5:32

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/17

132

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/28/17

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:00

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

:22

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

1:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

dec

3-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

1:43

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
1
0
4
9
0
0
72
78

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

dec

5-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/09/15

132

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Scott Gonyou

pin

1:15

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:51

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:42

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:36

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

1:20

Viking Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

9-4

Dual vs Marathon

12/19/15

126

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

:15

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

3:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/14/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

4:23

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/23/16

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

dec

5-0

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:42

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Lost

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

3:50

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:44

Mustang Duals

01/26/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

120

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

11-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

4:03

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
2
0
1
2
0
0
28
80

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/09/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/13/14

113

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

6-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

10-9

Viking Duals

12/16/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:59

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/20/14

113

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

pin

5:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

dec

19-8

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

6-3

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:41

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/20/15

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/24/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

maj dec

15-5

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

113

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:51

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/07/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

3:20

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
11
0
0
3
6
0
0
46
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
41
3
0
8
17
0
0
146
215