CORBIN WILKINS-LEARNED
Otselic Valley Vikings

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

16-1,3:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

3:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

1:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

pin

2:26

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/09/15

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

:33

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/15

132

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

0:48

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:37

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

1:23

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

5:04

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

0:44

Viking Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Marathon

Lawrence Barned

pin

2:06

Dual vs Marathon

12/19/15

126

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

4:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

5:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

10-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Longwood

Eric Fisher

pin

1:16

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

pin

2:12

5th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1;43

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/09/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

15-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

11-9

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/16

132

Won

Cooperstown

Jack Odell

pin

3:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/16/16

126

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

3:50

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:57

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/23/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:12

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

0:20

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

4:47

Mustang Duals

01/26/16

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Cole Allen

pin

1:40

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

10-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

1:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

2:37

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

tf

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
19
0
2
2
0
0
133
77

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Richard Brewer

dec

7-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

2:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/09/14

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:31

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/13/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:41

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

5:42

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

1:30

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

01/20/15

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:01

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/24/15

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:48

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:32

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

:20

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:45

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/07/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

3:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:20

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
3
0
1
3
0
0
39
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
26
22
0
3
5
0
0
172
143