CHRISTIAN KEE
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

pin

:44

Dual vs Homer

12/01/17

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

2:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

:36

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

2-1

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

5-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

pin

:43

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/17

120

Won

Mountain View, PA

Barry Spriggs

pin

1:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

0:36

Dual vs Marcellus

01/10/18

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/20/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

4:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:58

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

1:21

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

pin

1:04

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremiah Wahdan

pin

:12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

:52

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

:53

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

:48

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

8-7

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

9-7

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

:53

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

4-2 SV

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
19
0
2
2
0
0
133
51

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/15

113

Won

Winter Springs

Taylor Showers

pin

2:50

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

113

Lost

Springstead

Richie Rivera

dec

7-1

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

113

Lost

Lake Highland Prep

Vincent Menozzi

pin

4:18

Knockout Classic

01/06/16

106

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/09/16

113

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Anthony Stramiello

pin

2:29

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Massapequa

Louis Ambrosio

pin

2:53

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Brentwood

Jesse Telles

dec

7-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

MacArthur

Benjamin Rosen

pin

0:53

Union-Endicott Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
18

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/14

106

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

6-0

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

106

Won

Greene

Robert Kosack

pin

1:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

106

Lost

Arlington, TN

Andrew Flick

pin

:26

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Comeaux, LA

Blake menard

dec

7-6

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

DeLaSalle, LA

Jeffrey Heffner

tf

18-1; 4:00

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Duncan, OK

Dylan Morris

maj dec

15-3

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Duncan, OK

Dylan Morris

pin

:39

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Live Oak, LA

Navy Tedder

pin

1:45

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Zachary, LA

Jacoby Tate

pin

:29

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

106

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Brody Martin

tf

15-0; 6:00

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

maj dec

14-5

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

5:17

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:53

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/15

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

:20

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

5:26

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

3:42

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

9-6

Dual vs Fulton

01/22/15

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

5:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

:37

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/15

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

6-5

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

5:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

12-7

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
16
1
9
2
0
0
142
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
24
38
1
11
5
0
0
299
99