NICHOLAS PALMER
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Won

Corning

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

6-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

9-6

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Scranton

Jehouany Gbedan

dec

7-2

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

4:56

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Mason Weist

dec

6-5

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

4-2

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Lost

Grand Island

Connor Kenney

pin

3:23

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

3:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

1:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Darian Henry

pin

1:19

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

3-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/21/17

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

:52

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-1

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Lancaster

Frank Geary

pin

1:21

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

pin

3:11

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Niagara Falls

Censere Humphrey

pin

1:49

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

dec

3-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Jackson Hudecki

pin

2:02

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Lockport

Connor Regis

dec

7-3

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Matthew Werts

dec

5-3

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

7-1

Dual vs Vestal

01/04/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

5:55

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/19/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

:47

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:27

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:48

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

5-2

STAC Championship

01/27/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:46

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

dec

8-7

2nd

Owego Round Robin

02/10/18

182

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

3:19

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

4:59

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
13
0
6
2
0
0
110
87

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Won

Pearl River

Anthony Tso

pin

0:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:17

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

3:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/20/16

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

2:12

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/16

182

Lost

Lancaster

Joseph Andreesen

pin

2:33

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Spencerport

Nicholas Pinkoski

pin

1:53

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Griffin Cascio

pin

3:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Irondequoit

Jacob Dimerzo

pin

2:31

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Sheffer

pin

4:46

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Canisius

Jake Ostrowski

pin

1:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/10/17

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/17

182

Won

Windsor

Phillip Radicchi

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/20/17

182

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

4:20

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

dec

6-3

STAC Tournament

02/10/17

182

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

2:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Corning

Joshua Naylor

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

1:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

fft

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
8
0
2
0
0
0
56
61

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

1:27

Dual vs Windsor

12/04/15

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

0:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

182

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

5:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/12/15

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

1:33

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/29/15

170

Lost

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

:44

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Wayne

Jack Freischlag

pin

1:06

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Nick Cali

dec

5-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

1:25

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Patrick Klopp

pin

3:35

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Lancaster

John Lapiana

pin

5:09

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

170

Lost

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

1:50

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

maj dec

15-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Indian River

Maverick Lacey

pin

:19

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:16

Central Square Duals

01/21/16

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

dec

8-5

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/12/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

pin

4:38

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

1:38

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
5
0
0
0
0
0
30
70

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

2:31

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

170

Lost

Windsor

Dalton Angevine

pin

2:34

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

170

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Harley Lyon

pin

:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Corning

Devon Clark

pin

1:49

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Warsaw

Tanner Butler

pin

:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

1:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

0:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

1:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Justin Markoff

pin

5:28

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/22/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

:54

Dual vs Oneonta

01/06/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:35

Dual vs Norwich

01/13/15

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

:38

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

3:36

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Lost

Liverpool

Zach Khatib

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

2:39

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/24/15

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

02/13/15

160

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

dec

10-7

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

160

Lost

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

:26

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
22
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
129

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
67
26
0
9
3
0
0
205
347