VINCENT ALBERTINA
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

12-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

1:28

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

160

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

1-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/16/17

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

4:19

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Lost

Port Jervis

William Harrison

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

5-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

4-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

6-4

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

3-1

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

3:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

5:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

6-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

8-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

160

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

3:53

Dual vs Walton

01/23/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:25

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:52

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

2:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

2-0

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

5:21

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:16

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
12
0
6
0
0
0
90
49

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

10-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

4:36

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:09

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

4:39

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

6:59 SV

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

4:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

maj dec

15-1

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
6
6
0
1
0
0
0
40
24

2015-16

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

145

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

2:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

BGAH

Brandon Jacobson

pin

2:03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

6-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/15

145

Won

Canastota

Corey Badgley

pin

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Kanestio Tarbell

pin

2:22

Dual vs Chittenango

12/18/15

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

10-8

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

2:38

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/08/16

145

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

pin

3:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

4:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Walton

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

6-4

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/23/16

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

4:34

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

5:08

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

2:36

Mustang Duals

02/03/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/16

145

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

4:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
11
0
2
1
0
0
79
52

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

tf

4:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

tf

5:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

2:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/14

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-2

Dual vs Camden

12/18/14

126

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/23/14

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

3:56

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/14

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

21-5; 4:30

Dual vs Adirondack

01/20/15

126

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

2:12

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
1
1
3
1
0
0
27
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
47
30
1
12
2
0
0
236
169