TANNER CAMPBELL
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

dec

11-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

4:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

13-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

2:42

Dual vs Unatego

12/13/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

1:48

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

195

Won

Walton

Dalton MacEntee

pin

1:05

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:18

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:30

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Longwood

Leslie Burns

dec

4-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

1:24

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

195

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

8-6

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

2:20

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

8-5

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

1:21

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

3:14

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

pin

4:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

2:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

195

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

pin

1:48

Dual vs Walton

01/23/18

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

0:18

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:21

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:49

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

maj dec

10-2

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:47

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:11

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
14
0
5
4
0
0
123
62

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

2:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Marathon

Dylan Couch

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

dec

4-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/13/16

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

0:58

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

1:17

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/16

195

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

10-4

Dual vs Chittenango

01/04/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:01

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

0:46

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

dec

7-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/17

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:02

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Zysk

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

8-5

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

2:08

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

dec

7-0

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

2:58

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

5:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
12
0
5
2
0
0
100
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
21
26
0
10
6
0
0
223
95