BAILEY WALZER
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

6-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Tyler Devonshire

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

3:33

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Port Jervis

Raven Aumick

pin

3:33

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

11-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

5-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

10-5

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

8-3

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

dec

6-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

1:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

9-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

2-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

tf

5:40

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

170

Won

Walton

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

0:58

Dual vs Walton

01/23/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

dec

4-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:02

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

160

Won

Canastota

Donavan Drummond

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:35

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

9-4

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

5-0

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

tf

15-0

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Myrick Elrod

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

2:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
10
2
11
1
0
0
111
24

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:54

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

SVEC

Thomas LLewellyn

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

tf

17-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

:48

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/13/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

4:44

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

5:23

Dual vs Adirondack

01/04/17

170

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

2:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/17

160

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

15-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Levittown

Tom Kirk

pin

2:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

8-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Codi Russell

pin

0:43

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Roodenburg

pin

2:34

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

10-4

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

6-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/17

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

13-5

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calib Hill

pin

3:43

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

maj dec

14-3

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

tf

3:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
10
0
9
2
0
0
101
36

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

maj dec

16-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

tf

17-1

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/15

145

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

5:24

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

dec

9-6

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

5:23

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/08/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

4:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

10-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/23/16

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

3:25

Mustang Duals

02/03/16

152

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

1:22

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

pin

4:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

2:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

12-6

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
5
0
2
0
0
0
36
52

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ryan Betts

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/14

160

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

1:23

Dual vs Camden

12/18/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:47

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

:22

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Herkimer

Garrett Evans

dec

6-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

1:55

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Logan Raufer

pin

2:40

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/02/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/15

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

pin

4:36

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

tf

16-0

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

3:05

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

145

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
37
26
2
25
3
0
0
264
178