TJ GREENFIELD
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

0:34

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

0:28

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Canton

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

5:13

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

1:31

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

0:46

Dual vs Mexico

12/09/17

220

Won

Portville

Jarod Zenner

pin

:42

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

220

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Conor Sykora

pin

3:52

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

220

Lost

Jamestown

Noah Turzillo

dec

7-4

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/20/17

285

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

4:39

Dual vs Homer

12/29/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

1-0

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

2:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:09

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

1:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Raleigh

pin

1:01

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

2-1 ot

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

220

Won

Geneva

William Palmer

inj def

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

220

Won

Red Creek

caleb iozzio

pin

:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/08/18

220

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Pitre

pin

0:52

Dual vs Onondaga

01/10/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

0:57

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

1:46

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/18

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/20/18

285

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

1:12

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

inj def

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

maj dec

12-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:34

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/18

285

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

3:43

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/18

220

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Pitre

pin

1:27

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

:16

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

:40

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

1:35

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

:52

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:36

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

1:06

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

2:35

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
5
28
0
3
3
2
0
208
18

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/17

285

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

5:15

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/21/17

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Oneida

Keagan Cochran-Gabry

pin

0:56

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

2:27

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:36

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/17

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

1:47

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

:27

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

:31

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

3:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

maj dec

17-9

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

7-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
3
10
0
3
3
0
0
88
15

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

285

Won

Marcellus

Aleksandr Popov

pin

1:41

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/15

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

2:20

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Syracuse

Patrick Shaw

pin

1:20

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

pin

3:21

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

0:27

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

5-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

220

Lost

Hannibal

Robert Gage

dec

5-1

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/15

220

Won

Portville

Grant Milne

pin

:56

1st

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

285

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Connor Sykora

pin

1:02

Portville Invitational

12/17/15

285

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/15

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

tf

16-0 3:12

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:11

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/16

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

4:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Ithaca

William Korb

inj def

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Mynderse

Mason Major

inj def

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/20/16

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/23/16

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

285

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/16

285

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/16

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

inj def

3:43

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

pin

:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

1:53

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

3:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

pin

3:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Hannibal

Robert Gage

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

:24

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
13
1
2
10
0
0
149
48

2014-15

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

285

Lost

Marcellus

Aleksandr Popov

pin

5:54

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

4:13

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Josh Lococo

pin

4:41

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Syracuse

Devinear Mason

pin

:49

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

285

Won

Chittenango

Abram Miles

pin

3:49

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

220

Won

Avoca

Isaac Lippincott

pin

2:12

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

220

Lost

Olean

Zach Spears

pin

4:48

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Avoca

Isaac Lippincott

pin

1:53

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Portville

Mike McFarland

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

2:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

dec

9-3

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

5:03

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

220

Lost

Central Valley

Landry Cook

pin

:41

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

285

Won

Copenhagen

Digger Larsen

pin

:20

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

3:13

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Aleksandr Popov

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

5-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

285

Won

Syracuse

Devinear Mason

pin

1:10

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

285

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

pin

:56

Dual vs Onondaga

01/15/15

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trenton Yancey

pin

:25

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Lester Bozeat

dec

6-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/15

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

1:51

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:00

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

220

Won

Auburn

Zach Goodman

pin

3:00

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/31/15

220

Won

Syracuse

Victor Palmer-Ortiz

pin

5:06

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

4-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

fft

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

Syracuse

Victor Palmer-Ortiz

pin

3:38

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

pin

5:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

2:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
18
0
5
5
0
0
154
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
106
27
69
1
13
21
2
0
599
123