JOEY KEALY
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

maj dec

16-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Fulton

Trevor Taylor

fft

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:07

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

5-0

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

4-2 TB-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

2:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

1:59

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

5:20

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

1:29

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

2:33

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

182

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

1:38

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Ward

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

6-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/03/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

inj def

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
11
1
4
2
0
0
95
47

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

pin

1:15

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

1:17

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

2:29

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

:40

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

3:28

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

152

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

5:36

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/16

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

dec

11-10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Christopher Pellingra

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Lansing

Thor Wierson

pin

1:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:07

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

10-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:31

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

152

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

pin

4:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

152

Won

Port Byron

EJ Thompson

pin

5:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

dec

7-2 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

4:37

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

1:08

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:40

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

dec

8-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

4-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/04/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

1:59

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
13
0
6
5
0
0
126
78

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

132

Lost

Peru

Gaige Cosme

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

dec

8-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:40

Dual vs Lowville

12/18/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

4:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

2:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

2:06

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

8-4

6th

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

1:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

8-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

pin

3:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

132

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

6-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/16

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

2:45

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

:42

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

1:50

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

5:25

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/19/16

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/16

132

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

1:03

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

maj dec

20-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

:39

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

1:56

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
20
7
0
4
0
0
0
55
97

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

120

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

5:12

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:44

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

3:16

Gouverneur Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

3:23

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

5:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

4:18

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

4:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/15

120

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

20-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

2:53

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

1:32

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

pin

3:21

Spartan Duals

01/22/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

dec

4-0

Dual vs Lowville

02/07/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

5:39

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
60
36
1
16
8
0
0
318
283