JESSE ROSE
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Fulton

Dakota Diezel

dec

7-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Millbrook

Joe Tanner

pin

:29

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/08/14

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/13/14

195

Won

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

4:40

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

2:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

3:44

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/14

195

Won

South Lewis

Dan Eisel

pin

2:10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

6-5

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

5:14

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

:48

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/14

195

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

tf

4:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

dec

3-2

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

pin

2:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

1:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/15

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/15

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/15

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

3:06

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:51

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/22/15

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

1:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Cazenovia

Brian Silfer

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

2:34

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
9
0
8
7
0
0
120
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
9
0
8
7
0
0
120
53