JESSE JOHNSON
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

15-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

2:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

2:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

145

Won

Niagara Falls

Joseph Dixon

pin

1:00

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

dec

3-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

dec

10-5

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Niagara Falls

Joseph Dixon

pin

:01

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

dec

8-3

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/17

160

Won

Elmira

Cameron Gordon-Davis

pin

1:27

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/17

152

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/22/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

4:26

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

maj dec

9-3

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

1:29

Dual vs Binghamton

01/09/18

152

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

13-10

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/18

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

7-2

Dual vs Corning

01/17/18

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

5:15

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

152

Won

Elmira

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-4

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

dec

7-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

pin

4:00

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

11-5

STAC Championship

01/27/18

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Jace Hirsch

tf

20-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Lancaster

Anthony Tigani

pin

2:41

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

02/10/18

160

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

dec

7-6

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

tf

21-6

Section IV Division I Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

:57

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Pine Bush

Shaun Burgos

dec

12-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
12
2
9
4
0
0
135
30

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derick Reynolds

pin

0:21

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/02/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

2:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

1:07

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Vestal

Joshua Tozer

pin

0:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Newark

Gage Brown

dec

9-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

4:30

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

maj dec

16-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

pin

:57

Dual vs Ithaca

12/10/16

138

Won

Brighton

Nate Johnson

pin

5:35

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Tonawanda

Cory Gau

tf

18-1 5:57

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Paul

pin

1:15

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Andrew Dibiase-Cole

dec

3-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Midlakes

Breadon Dilley

dec

4-3

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

10-3

Dual vs Elmira

12/22/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

5:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

14-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

4:31

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/05/17

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

10-4

Dual vs Corning

01/13/17

138

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

6-3

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Addison

Blake Knight

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Tioga

Thomas Card

pin

:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

tf

18-3 5:50

Dual vs Vestal

01/20/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

:40

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

11-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

4-2

5th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

145

Won

Vestal

Tyler Dingman

pin

1:11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

138

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

8-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/02/17

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/10/17

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

8-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

5-3

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
12
3
11
2
0
0
135
51

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

1:36

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/05/15

126

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Royce

maj dec

10-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

126

Won

Johnson City

John Vasquez

pin

5:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

126

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

126

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

4:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/12/15

126

Won

Elmira

Mozuri Best

pin

3:12

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

dec

7-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

2-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

4:57

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/15

126

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

tf

21-5

Dual vs Elmira

12/22/15

126

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

Dual vs Corning

01/05/16

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

3:52

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/16

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/08/16

126

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Addison

Colby Jones

pin

1:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

10-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

11-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

dec

4-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/16

126

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Daniel McLaughlin

tf

17-2 5:00

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

inj def

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

19-2 4:39

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

maj dec

16-3

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

dec

9-2

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

132

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Vestal

01/22/16

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/12/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

7-5

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

dec

8-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
8
1
5
2
1
0
87
61

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

pin

:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

3:31

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Grisewood

pin

:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/18/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/07/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

:13

Dual vs Elmira

01/09/15

120

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Lost

South Seneca

Holden Wald

dec

9-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

tf

21-6

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/16/15

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

pin

1:45

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Avoca

Nate OBrochta

tf

15-0

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Geneva

Andrew McIntyre

pin

3:50

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakotah Button

pin

1:04

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/22/15

120

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

Dual vs Vestal

02/13/15

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

1:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

pin

4:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

tf

17-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

2:30

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
2
0
0
5
0
0
42
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
53
34
6
25
13
1
0
399
226