SPENCER PORTARARO
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

2:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

maj dec

15-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

1:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

3:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

3:06

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Demmer

pin

5:11

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

170

Lost

Johnson City

Yender Soto

dec

17-10

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Snyder

pin

:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

1:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

152

Lost

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

inj def

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

3:40

STAC Championship

01/24/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

1:47

Dual vs Windsor

02/03/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:10

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:32

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

6-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

4:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
7
0
1
1
0
0
51
76

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:13

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

2:54

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

2:05

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
18

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Horseheads

Logan Ostrander

pin

1:10

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

4:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

pin

4:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/22/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

3:36

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

10-9

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/16

145

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

0:44

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

3:52

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/19/16

152

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

3:50

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/16

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/29/16

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

2:37

STAC Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
7
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
42

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

145

Lost

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

3:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

0:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Wayne

Jared Reiber

pin

1:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

pin

:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

pin

2:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

pin

:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

2:52

Dual vs Horseheads

12/13/14

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

2:45

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

2:30

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/14

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

pin

3:13

Dual vs Corning

12/18/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

2:52

Dual vs Horseheads

01/06/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

:48

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/15

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

1:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Dakota Frank

pin

1:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

South Seneca

Greg Porter

pin

1:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Sayre

Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon

dec

11-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/15

152

Won

Elmira

John Kobbe

pin

:14

Dual vs Elmira

01/20/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

4:26

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/27/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

3:06

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

tf

19-3

STAC Championships

02/07/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

2:19

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

tf

15-0,4:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

6-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

tf

21-5,4:22

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
9
0
1
1
0
0
63
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
39
22
0
4
3
0
0
162
220