DARREN LAW
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

pin

2:12

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Asa Giles

pin

3:53

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:05

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

7-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

tf

15-0 3:06

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/28/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Towanda

Tanner Kunkle

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/18

138

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/14/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

SJSC

Ryan Robbins

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

1:07

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/18

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

1:39

Dual vs Marathon

01/24/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

1:07

Dual vs Unatego

01/27/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

:43

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

2:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

12-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

145

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

02/03/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

5:34

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

4:41

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

pin

3:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

2:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

13-4

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

2:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

2:05

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
12
0
8
2
0
0
111
73

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

3:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

17-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

1:43

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

4-0

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

5:33

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

2:15

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

4-2

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:59

Viking Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

3:51

Viking Duals

12/16/16

145

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/21/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

3:18

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/28/16

132

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

9-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

4:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Panther Valley

Kyle Rusnak

pin

2:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/07/17

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

4:33

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

2:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Bargowski

pin

1:17

Dual vs Unatego

01/14/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

3:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

maj dec

10-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/24/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

5:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:06

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:46

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

7-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:52

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

14-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
10
1
7
1
0
0
94
77

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

0:15

Dual vs Greene

12/04/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

3:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

4:43

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-0

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

0:45

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

5:04

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

7-0

Viking Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Middletown

Destin Morano

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

3:29

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

2:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

0:34

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

maj dec

13-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

3:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/23/15

138

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

13-7

Dual vs Groton

01/09/16

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Syles Bakker

pin

3:32

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

1:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

4:34

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/16

138

Lost

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:27

Dual vs Ithaca

01/29/16

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/29/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/12/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
21
4
0
3
2
0
0
47
114

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

1:20

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

3:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

1:48

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

3:57

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

5:15

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

8-2

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

dec

10-9

Viking Duals

12/16/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

:23

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:59

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/14

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

dec

8-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

pin

1:02

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

:34

Owego Invitational Duals

01/06/15

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

5:14

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/15/15

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

dec

9-7 sv

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

113

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

dec

8-6 sv

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/15

113

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/27/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

1:09

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/03/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

4:51

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/07/15

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

dec

6-2

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

2:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

:59

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-5

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
6
0
6
2
0
0
66
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
67
32
1
24
7
0
0
318
350