TYSON JONES
Albany Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

2:56

Dual vs Guilderland

12/03/16

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

4-3 TB-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

1:21

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/16

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

3-1

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/16

285

Won

Colonie

Hunter Otty

pin

1:12

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/16

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

1:34

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

dec

6-4

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

7-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

:27

4th

Mat Mania

12/14/16

285

Won

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/04/17

220

Won

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

5:49

Dual vs Averill Park

01/07/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

maj dec

12-3

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

4:10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Spencer Goldstein

pin

2:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

dec

3-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/17

220

Won

Watervliet

Jacob Plue

pin

:19

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Shaker

Sam Suk

dec

5-0

Dual vs Shaker

01/26/17

220

Won

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

pin

4:50

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

12-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

5:27

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Chester

Dean Trevisano

pin

2:32

1st

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

2-1 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Shaker

Sam Suk

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

pin

4:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

dec

5-3

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
5
11
0
13
0
0
0
107
21

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

Guilderland

Ormando Turner

pin

5:22

Dual vs Guilderland

12/05/15

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

dec

1-0

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

6-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/16

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/07/16

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/09/16

220

Won

Red Hook

Darren Coon

dec

5-4

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/13/16

220

Won

Bethlehem

Zachary Miller

dec

3-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/15/16

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

1:32

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

220

Won

Schenectady

Christian Capitummino

dec

1-0

Dual vs Schenectady

01/23/16

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Hernigle

pin

1:25

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

3:00

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

220

Won

Shaker

Connor McElroy

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/30/16

220

Lost

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Won

Lansingburg

David LaBleng

dec

4-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

3-2 utb

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

3:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Shaker

Connor McElroy

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Albany

Asadbek Koshniyazov

fft

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

maj dec

9-1

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
5
4
0
10
4
0
0
78
23

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

220

Won

Corinth

Chris Garceau

pin

0:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

pin

5:15

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

3:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Lohaus

dec

4-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/17/14

220

Won

Schenectady

Christian Capitummino

pin

Dual vs Schenectady

12/20/14

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Bryans

pin

5:34

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

pin

1:59

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Bryans

pin

2:31

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Salem

Parker McPhee

dec

1-0

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

220

Lost

Salem

Parker McPhee

pin

4:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

220

Won

Tamarac

Peter Wiwczar

pin

1:23

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/15

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

220

Won

Schoharie

Brendan Dalton

pin

4:46

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

220

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

pin

:50

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Nicholas Ferro

dec

4-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dustin Decker

pin

3:28

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/14/15

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/31/15

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

6:31

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

2:58

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

5:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Nicholas Ferro

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

4-3OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Mohonasen

Michael Stark

pin

:57

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

4-3 OT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

4:29

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
7
0
4
4
0
0
78
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
22
22
0
27
8
0
0
263
110