GAVIN PERRINE
Massena Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

pin

1:46

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

1:58

Dual vs Canton

12/09/17

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

maj dec

14-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

1:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/13/17

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

7-3

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/15/17

152

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

9-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

5:40

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

0:43

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/20/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

dec

10-3

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:57

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Trey LaGrave

pin

1:37

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

maj dec

14-5

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

12-7

2nd

Commodore Invitational

02/06/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

6-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/23/18

152

Lost

Wallkill

Joseph Pushman

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Rocky Point

Corey Connolly

tf

22-5; 4:39

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
6
7
0
9
0
0
0
73
23

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-2

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

7-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

1:18

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

12-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

5-2

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/16

152

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

5:32

Dual vs Canton

12/16/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Anthony Pistolesi

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

10-5

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

South Lewis

Brayden Sturtevant

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

5-3

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/04/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:13

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/06/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

4:39

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

maj dec

10-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

dec

5-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Josh Hardy

inj def

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

maj dec

15-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

11-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

10-9

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

145

Won

Canton

ConnerSt. Pier

pin

0:56

Dual vs Canton

01/27/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/01/17

145

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/03/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

5:38

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/24/17

145

Lost

Long Beach

John Colletti

tf

16-1; 3:52

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:18

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
8
0
6
1
1
0
80
40

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

9-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Lockport

Ryan Oldman

pin

2:18

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

7-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/16/15

132

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:52

Dual vs Canton

12/18/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Nathan Myers

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

4:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

7-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

7-3

4th

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

5:07

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/08/16

132

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

7-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

dec

6-1

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

6-5

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/16/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

3:02

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

19-3 5:32

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

3-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/27/16

145

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Canton

02/03/16

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

inj def

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/16

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Jesse Love

dec

3-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/09/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/13/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

5:05

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

tf

15-0; 3:03

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Rocky Point

Jack Gold

maj dec

15-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
7
0
5
0
1
0
63
40

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Lost

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/15/14

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

7-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/17/14

132

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

dec

6-2

Dual vs Canton

12/19/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

7-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

5:02

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

maj dec

14-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/30/14

126

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

18-3; 3:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

17-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

01/13/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

4:13

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/14/15

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

5-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/20/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/04/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

5-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/14/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

5-1

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Westbury

Raeco Jackson

pin

2:35

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
3
0
6
3
0
0
55
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
43
25
0
26
4
2
0
271
159