ANDREW FOUNTAIN
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Columbia

Evan Premo

pin

0:55

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

160

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

3:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

182

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

9-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-3

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

160

Won

Rutland, VT

Dakota Peters

pin

1:12

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

1:16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

160

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Ekert

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

1:48

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

1:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

6-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

1:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Columbia

Evan Premo

pin

3:05

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

0:57

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

5-2

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:48

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

0:19

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

1:57

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

3-2

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:10

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:56

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

2:38

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

1:28

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

1:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

152

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

pin

:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
24
0
11
1
0
0
186
12

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Crowther

pin

2:38

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/02/16

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

1:16

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

152

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/16

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Lakomski

pin

:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

5:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

4:39

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

1:39

Dual vs Albany

01/11/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

10-4

Dual vs Columbia

01/18/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

5:44

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

2:27

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

0:38

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

152

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

2-1

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

1:06

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

:57

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

7-4

1st

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

152

Won

Mohonasen

John Crowther

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

6-3

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

4:47

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Austin Lewis

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
19
0
7
3
0
0
153
19

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

pin

3:11

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/04/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

11-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Adam Aldrich

pin

1:52

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

7-2

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

3:00

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/15

160

Won

Colonie

Brandon Cox

pin

3:18

Dual vs Colonie

12/23/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/15

152

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Austin Salvaggio

pin

2:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Albany

Ahmad Naveed

pin

3:08

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

160

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

5:01

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

5:29

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/28/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:49

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/30/16

152

Won

Pine Bush

Owen Daly

pin

4:54

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Highland

Larry Oliver

pin

1:39

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

2:17

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

2:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

2:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

2:35

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

0:53

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
20
0
2
2
0
0
138
24

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

152

Lost

Columbia

Matt McHugh

pin

0:54

Dual vs Columbia

12/22/14

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

pin

4:46

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/06/15

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

7-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/15

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tim Churra

pin

5:30

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Tim Churra

pin

2:17

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

160

Lost

Fairfield

Justin Garden

maj dec

12-4

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Wilmington

Noah Shanning

pin

1:12

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

160

Lost

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

pin

0:41

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/21/15

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

dec

6-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/24/15

152

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

02/07/15

152

Won

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

1:38

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

pin

:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
26
66
0
22
6
0
0
501
101