PATRICK BAUMGRAS
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Colonie

James Masse

dec

4-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/02/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

152

Lost

Middletown

Destin Morano

dec

4-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

152

Lost

Middletown

Joe Velazquez

tf

17-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

2:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Andrew Rathbun

pin

:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/17

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:41

Dual vs Columbia

12/09/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

8-4

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Nicholas Marto

pin

:26

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Joseph Krauza

fft

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

1:54

Mat Mania

12/12/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/17

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/16/17

152

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

5:53

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

14-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Chester

Ryan Salerno

pin

3:18

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Saugerties

David Alexander

pin

:52

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/18

152

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

0:22

Dual vs Albany

01/06/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

maj dec

15-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:21

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

1:59

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

5-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-1

5th

Wrangle in the Plains

02/03/18

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

5-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
11
0
6
1
0
0
91
62

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

1:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Won

Kingston

Jonathan Wright

pin

5:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Lost

Wallkill

Kraig Thomas

maj dec

8-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Will Brunet

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Won

Highland

Anthony Buchanan

pin

4:34

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Won

Highland

Joe Kiss

pin

:49

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:53

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/10/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:25

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

5:08

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

0:37

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

pin

2:21

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

10-2

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

4:30

Dual vs Guilderland

12/21/16

152

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

6-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

9-4

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

maj dec

10-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

8-5

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

1:00

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Blaine Hopkins

pin

:30

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

maj dec

10-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

7-4

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

12-0

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

3:34

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

2:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

maj dec

14-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Zack Brickner

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Stephen Harlow

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

pin

5:10

Dual vs Albany

01/18/17

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:33

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/21/17

145

Won

Chester

John Kennick

pin

2:25

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

1:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

maj dec

14-5

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

1:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

2:17

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

4-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/04/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

6-3

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
19
0
5
1
0
0
137
65

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

maj dec

14-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

5:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/15

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Guilderland

12/23/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

0:42

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/16

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

2:55

Dual vs Colonie

01/13/16

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Albany

01/20/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

4:31

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/02/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Nyzir Humphrey

pin

1:53

Dual vs Schenectady

02/06/16

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

maj dec

16-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
3
0
1
1
0
0
28
39

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/15

113

Won

Columbia

Nick Russo

pin

:53

Dual vs Columbia

01/10/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/15

113

Lost

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

3:49

Dual vs Shaker

01/29/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

dec

5-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
42
35
0
13
4
0
0
277
180