KEVIN OCHS
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

pin

2:46

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

inj def

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

145

Won

Hannibal

Doug Clark

pin

:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

2:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Thibeault

pin

4:20

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

maj dec

14-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

1:45

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

1:33

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

8-2

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

0:51

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

2:58

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Pine Bush

Shaun Burgos

dec

5-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

inj def

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:46

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

18-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

pin

0:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

3:00

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

3:26

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
10
0
8
2
1
0
106
42

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

pin

1:34

Dual vs Albany

12/04/15

132

Won

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

11-8

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

1:41

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-3

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

0:46

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

tf

17-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/10/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

10-7

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/19/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

dec

8-6

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

pin

5:10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

4:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

6-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

11-7

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/15

132

Won

Fairport

Eric Arao

maj dec

14-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

dec

10-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

maj dec

13-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

inj def

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

tf

18-3

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

3:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

tf

16-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

maj dec

19-8

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

3:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

pin

5:12

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

2:54

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/30/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

5:09

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

dec

7-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

15-8

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

11-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Columbia

Jordan John

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

maj dec

14-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

7-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
9
2
10
3
1
0
121
64

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

14-13

Columbia Duals

12/09/14

138

Lost

Columbia

Jason Trimmer

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/11/14

138

Lost

Colonie

Caleb Tollisen

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

pin

5:06

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

maj dec

10-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

dec

14-8

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Syracuse

Ben Tinelli

pin

1:13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

tf

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Nathaniel Lindsay

pin

5:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

8-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

13-2

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

tf

19-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/10/15

132

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan LaFountain

tf

15-0

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Franklin

Pat Glynn

dec

2-0

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/14/15

132

Won

Shaker

fft

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/29/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/31/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

inj def

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

fft

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Kyle Greene

pin

1:21

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

Jack Canova

pin

3:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

5:28

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Schenectady

Tyreke Keene

pin

:56

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
3
1
5
1
0
0
46
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
41
22
3
23
6
2
0
273
190