TRENT NADEAU
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/02/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

2:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

2:48

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:37

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Dylan Dellatore

pin

0:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

1:50

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:26

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/08/16

126

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/10/16

126

Won

Cornwall

Ryan Mayo

pin

0:30

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Horace Greeley

fft

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

dec

9-4

Cornwall Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

0:42

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:06

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

0:54

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

1:18

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/17

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

0:57

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/11/17

120

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

01/13/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Sam Cormier

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

tf

15-0 4:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

0:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

1:30

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/21/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

0:55

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

7-1

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

120

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/26/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Neaton

pin

1:18

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/04/17

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

2:38

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:28

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

:51

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

120

Lost

Williamsville South

Matt Genau

pin

2:37

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

120

Won

Brooklyn Tech

Matthew Mina

pin

5:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
2
26
1
3
11
0
0
237
10

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

WBF :47

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/04/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

tf

16-1 3:45

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

1:14

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

0:56

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/08/15

120

Won

Albany

Desean Price

pin

0:16

Dual vs Albany

12/10/15

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:14

Dual vs Guilderland

12/11/15

120

Won

Cornwall

fft

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

pin

0:53

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

pin

3:42

Dragon Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Matt Kelly

pin

0:38

Dragon Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Mahopac

Chris Horan

pin

0:47

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

maj dec

13-0

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

0:45

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

pin

0:26

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/22/15

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/06/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

1:39

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/08/16

113

Won

Sachem North

Justin Flynn

pin

3:23

1st

Ironman Tournament

01/13/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/15/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

0:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

0:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

1:49

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:14

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/06/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

tf

18-2; 3:44

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

0:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

0:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

3:01

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

2:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

0:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Scarsdale

Michael Dabramo

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

St John The Baptist

Michael D'Onofrio

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
2
26
2
5
5
0
0
215
6

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/14

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

2:42

1st

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

tf

16-0

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

maj dec

12-0

Granville Lions Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:00

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Fillion

tf

15-0; 3:40

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Penfield

Gino Johnson

tf

16-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

:46

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

01/07/15

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/15

106

Won

Fordham Prep

Stefan Lindblom

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

tf

17-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

Springfield Central

Keith Gordon

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

113

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

tf

15-0

Dual vs Albany

01/20/15

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

0:44

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

pin

0:54

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Rob Ricci

dec

5-4

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

pin

1:33

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

Cornwall

Antonio Guzman

tf

15-0

Rondout Valley Duals

01/26/15

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

J Pointer

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mt. Greylock

02/07/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

dec

4-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

tf

18-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/14/15

106

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Fairport

Jake Rugaber

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
9
7
8
4
0
0
141
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
9
61
10
16
20
0
0
593
34