ABBIL ZAHID
Lansingburgh Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

0:58

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/02/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

maj dec

18-8

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

2:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:54

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/14/17

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Cohoes

12/16/17

120

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

1:20

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

4:54

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

3-2

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

8-6

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/21/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/30/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

8-7

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

maj dec

9-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

3-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

1:15

Hawkeye Duals

01/11/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/14/18

120

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

5:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

0:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:59

Dual vs Watervliet

01/25/18

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/27/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:00

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:39

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
0
10
4
0
0
94
73

2016-17

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/03/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

15-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

15-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

11-4

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/10/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

3:28

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:54

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/16

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/17/16

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

2:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Meloni

pin

3:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

pin

3:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/30/16

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:45

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

12-6

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

1:22

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/05/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/12/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:18

Dual vs Watervliet

01/13/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

17-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

3:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:21

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

3:48

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

12-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Lost

Chester

Liam Bullock

pin

3:13

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

pin

:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:41

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

1:08

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:50

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
9
1
7
9
0
0
136
91

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/03/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

2:47

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/10/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/12/15

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

2:22

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

3:15

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

3:37

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

4:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Farmingdale

Joseph Simons

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

0:20

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

0:51

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

9-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Evan Smith

pin

1:29

Hawkeye Duals

01/07/16

106

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

2:41

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/16

106

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/15/16

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

8-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/28/16

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/30/16

106

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

pin

3:44

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Lost

Pine Bush

Austin West

pin

4:32

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

4-2 OT

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
6
0
0
9
0
0
90
72

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

1:29

Dual vs Cohoes

12/18/14

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Gabriel Gettleman

dec

11-8

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Fillion

pin

0:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

New Paltz

Shane Gulliksen

pin

1:08

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

0:59

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/14

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/27/14

099

Lost

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

3:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

1-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

tf

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

:58

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/15

099

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-5

Dual vs Watervliet

01/10/15

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

3:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

3:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

pin

1:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

3:56

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:51

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:51

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

7-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

9-7

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

106

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/29/15

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:53

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/07/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

3:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
5
1
2
3
0
0
59
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
62
26
2
19
25
0
0
379
317