JAMES MURPHY
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

0:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

8-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

5-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

4-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

6-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

4-1

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

maj dec

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-2

4th

Mat Mania

12/12/18

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

12-6

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/18

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

10-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/18

170

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

4-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:07

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

0:34

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

3:59

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

pin

4:25

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/05/19

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

8-6

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

DQ

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

2:16

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/11/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Levittown

Jd Moore

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

Arlington

Peter Newman

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

170

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/24/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

3:49

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

6-2

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

10-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

:52

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Burke Cathlolic

Andrew Shaw

pin

1:46

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

5:51

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

8-4

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

pin

5:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

fft

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

3-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
10
0
11
2
0
1
113
46

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

1:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Aaron Ramos

pin

3:01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

0:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

5:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ryan Stuto

pin

0:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

10-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

pin

5:53

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

dec

9-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

maj dec

10-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

152

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

0:30

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

4:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

11-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Lapierre

maj dec

14-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

3:55

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

3-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

152

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

1-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Colonie

James Masse

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

7-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

7-1

6th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

tf

19-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

152

Won

Colonie

James Masse

tf

17-2 4:18

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

9-1

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

4:19

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

1:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
10
1
12
3
0
0
126
50

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/03/16

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

13-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

3:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:33

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

1:05

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

1:46

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

pin

2:46

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-6

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

2:37

Mat Mania

12/21/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/04/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Moore

dec

8-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

4:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

tf

15-0 4:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

126

Won

Red Hook

Nanuk McBride

maj dec

9-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

DQ

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

126

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

6-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

126

Lost

Plainedge

Nick Ragione

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

4:51

Wrangle In The Plains

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
5
0
5
0
0
1
53
62

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/05/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Johnstown

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

4-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Tyler McLean

pin

3:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

113

Lost

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

dec

7-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/15

113

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

10-6

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nelan Sanchez

pin

2;35

Mat Mania

12/23/15

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/30/15

113

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

12-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/16

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

2:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

8-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

3:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/20/16

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/22/16

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

15-11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
3
0
9
6
0
0
85
32

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:16

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/06/14

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

4:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

5:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

5:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/14

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

4:56

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:11

Mat Mania Tournament

12/17/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/18/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

3:23

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/27/14

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

3:13

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

0:47

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

0:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

2:12

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

7-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/10/15

099

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

4-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

pin

2:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/21/15

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/24/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

pin

3:18

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

3:21

Tamarac Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

5-3

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

Brennen Owens

pin

3:03

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/07/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

maj dec

17-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
12
0
4
9
0
0
139
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
56
40
1
41
20
0
2
516
227