NEIL PERREIRA
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

3:09

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:55

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/16

182

Won

Shaker

Ben McColgoan

pin

2:14

Dual vs Shaker

12/17/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

5-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Noble, ME

Hil Keisker

dec

3-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Scoonmaker

pin

1:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/16

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Vaccaro

pin

1:11

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

3-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

4-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/07/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

3-2 ot

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

3-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

182

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

dec

3-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

02/01/17

182

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

dec

5-2

Dual vs Guilderland

02/04/17

182

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

5:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

7-2

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

maj dec

14-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

tf

18-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

dec

9-3

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:28

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
6
1
11
2
0
0
89
48

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

5:02

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Zach Peterson

maj dec

9-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/30/15

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

dec

8-6

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Justin Hess

maj dec

10-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

James Martin

dec

6-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/09/16

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

6-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Kienan Kittredge

pin

3:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

195

Won

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

dec

8-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

dec

OT 3-2

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/16

195

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

6-2 TB-1

Dual vs Albany

02/06/16

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Guilderland

Jason Falvo

pin

2:45

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

James Martin

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
1
0
6
4
0
0
48
29

2014-15

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Patrick Barber

pin

:50

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/15

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/15

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

0:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

195

Lost

Johnstown

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

10-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Dual vs Christian Brothers Academy

01/29/15

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

5:23

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/07/15

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

dec

2-1 UTB

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Columbia

Robert Merrill

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
9
0
0
1
2
0
0
15
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
28
7
1
18
8
0
0
152
120