SPENCER CLEMENTS
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:41

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

170

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

13-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Justis Manchur

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Conner Leggett

pin

3:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:25

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

dec

5-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

4:39

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

dec

2-1

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

1:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

4:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Camp Hill

Ethan Branstetter

pin

1:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dq

5:40

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:52

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

maj dec

12-4

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

3:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

3:08

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

1:18

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

tf

17-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

1:36

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Greenville

Jared Morehouse

pin

5:20

Tamarac Duals

02/03/18

170

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

2:56

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:34

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
14
1
9
6
0
0
155
24

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

9-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

Andrew Fleck

pin

3:36

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

7-0

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/16

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/14/16

170

Won

Schenectady

Jalen Gholsen

pin

2:41

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

4-1

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:48

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

170

Lost

Essex, VT

John Stawinski

tf

18-2

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/22/16

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

7-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/17

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:14

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/14/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

5-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:28

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

4:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

3:05

Dual vs Albany

01/21/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

5-4

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/28/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:17

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

6-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

maj dec

15-4

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

2:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

tf

20-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

fft

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
10
0
11
3
0
0
112
65

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

4:21

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

3:24

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

pin

3:16

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

2:18

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

0:22

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/08/15

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

5:06

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/10/15

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

Dual vs Schenectady

12/18/15

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

maj dec

16-2

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

15-8

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Mt. Greylock

Dakota Lane

maj dec

12-4

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

4:19

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Berlin

Evan Bowen

pin

1:58

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

2:54

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/06/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

5:04

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/20/16

160

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

dec

8-4

Dual vs Guilderland

01/28/16

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

1:35

Dual vs Albany

01/30/16

160

Lost

Gateway Regional

Joe Jones

dec

10-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:51

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

3:13

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
16
5
0
3
4
0
0
64
83

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Aidan Church

dec

18-16

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Chester Weller

pin

0:16

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

2:31

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Tamarac

Colton Yetto

dec

8-3

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

pin

0:41

Columbia Duals

12/11/14

152

Won

Niskayuna

Josh Kim

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/13/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

tf

18-0; 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

pin

:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

5:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Schoharie

Gavin Berdan

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

pin

1:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

pin

1:05

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

1:53

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dean Burke-Retell

pin

3:37

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Berlin

Jesse Davis

pin

1:02

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nate Hunter

pin

0:41

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Brendan Cross

pin

0:00

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

pin

3:45

Tiger Duals

12/30/14

145

Won

Middlebury, VT

Dave Many

dec

8-7

Hubie Wagner Tournament

12/30/14

145

Lost

Essex, VT

John Stainski

pin

1:05

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/07/15

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

tf

18-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/10/15

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Ridge Sulkey

tf

15-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Wesley Bell

dec

11-9 ot

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Watervliet

Nate Hildreth

pin

:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Andy Bearer

pin

:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/13/15

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ryan Betts

pin

3:49

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/15

145

Lost

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

1:45

Dual vs Guilderland

01/21/15

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

dec

7-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/15

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

pin

1:48

Dual vs Mohonasen

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
22
6
0
3
0
0
0
46
120

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
58
35
1
26
13
0
0
377
292