DANNY DEGENNERO
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Davenport

tf

15-0,4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Scott Cross

maj dec

13-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

4:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

tf

19-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

7-5

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Pahl

pin

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/19/15

160

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Jones

pin

2:20

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Glens Falls

Oliver Lovera

pin

3:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

2:40

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

4:03

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

14-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

5-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

dec

7-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Clarence

Zach Braunscheidel

pin

3:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

pin

1:13

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

maj dec

16-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Clarence

Zach Braunscheidel

dec

9-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Grove City, PA

Tyler Greer

pin

3:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Wantagh

Nick Barberio

dec

7-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

AJ Aeberli

pin

5:07

Union-Endicott Duals

01/20/16

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

4:59

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

4:56

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

1:28

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

tf

18-3

1st

Wrangle In The Plains

01/30/16

152

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

maj dec

15-4

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

4:18

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

0:36

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Schenectady

Elijah Marshal

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

7-2

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
11
3
8
0
0
0
110
56

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/05/14

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/12/14

138

Won

St. Francis

Marcus Muffoletto

pin

5:07

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

145

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

pin

:36

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

145

Won

Midlakes

Nate Ramsey

pin

5:07

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

dec

4th

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

pin

2:30

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

5:06

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Glens Falls

Cameron Giordano

pin

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Cheektowaga

Eric Bartnik

dec

10-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

St. Josephs

Garrett Baugher

maj dec

11-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Clarence

Derek Kelkenburg

dec

4-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Cheektowaga

Eric Bartnik

dec

8-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Gates-Chili

Ivan Silver

maj dec

11-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

dec

6-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

tf

17-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

7-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Brockport

Spencer Mulligan

maj dec

11-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

145

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/15

138

Won

Shaker

fft

FFT

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

138

Lost

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

dec

6-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/15

138

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

maj dec

14-6

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

4-0

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

138

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

dec

10-6

Dual vs Colonie

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
5
0
3
2
0
0
53
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
29
16
3
11
2
0
0
163
115