TOM HILL
Hudson Falls Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

7-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/06/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

dec

4-1

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/09/17

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

dec

6-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Nathan Lucente

pin

5:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Schoharie

Edward Bond

maj dec

18-4

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

11-6 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/17

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:23

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

dec

1-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/17/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

6-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/24/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

7-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/27/18

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

3:15

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

maj dec

13-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

6-4

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

:45

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

2:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
5
5
0
8
1
0
0
62
18

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/03/16

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

2-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

4:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

4-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

4:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

6-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

8-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

dec

8-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/17

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/19/17

182

Won

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Johnstown

01/21/17

195

Won

Chester

Alex Upeslacis

pin

3:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Red Hook

Thomas Marvin

pin

4:25

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

maj dec

11-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/25/17

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:06

Dual vs Queensbury

02/04/17

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

dec

12-6

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

2:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

dec

5-3

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
4
6
0
9
7
0
0
107
18

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

2:32

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/05/15

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

pin

0:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

dec

5-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Johnstown

Joe Salatel

pin

3:33

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

maj dec

13-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/15

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

12-10

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/12/15

220

Won

Bethlehem

Zachary Miller

dec

5-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

1:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

dec

11-7

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

2:21

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/15

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

tf

16-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/19/15

195

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

maj dec

10-2

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

5:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/22/15

220

Won

Corinth

Garrett Smith

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/16

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

1:01

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/09/16

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

8-6

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

4:54

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

pin

5:58

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

pin

2:36

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

1:37

Warrensburgh Duals

01/13/16

220

Won

Schuylerville

Dylan Dunkle

pin

0:54

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/20/16

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

dec

3-2

Dual vs Johnstown

01/27/16

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

dec

5-1

Dual vs Queensbury

02/06/16

195

Lost

Catskill

Azani Peterkin

dec

5-3

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

5-3 OT

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
5
1
9
1
0
0
71
57

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

8-7

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/13/14

170

Lost

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

2:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Ketcham

Jesse Pascale

pin

4:59

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

1:21

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

pin

1:26

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nick Wentland

pin

3:21

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Saranac

George Miller

pin

3:27

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Division

Jeff Hill

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Fulton

Victor Runeare

pin

3:16

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

170

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

4-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/19/14

170

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

dec

5-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/20/14

170

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

5:20

1st

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

3:55

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

5-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-1

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

3:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

2:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Holland Patent

Jared Sykes

pin

2:37

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

2:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

1:28

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

1:21

Warrensburgh Duals

01/14/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

tf

24-7

Dual vs Johnstown

01/29/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Corinth

02/07/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

2:09

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
9
0
3
3
0
0
82
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
35
25
1
29
12
0
0
322
165