BRANDON BOLSTER
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders
Brandon Bolster

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Won

Columbia

Corey Hoyt

pin

2:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

0:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/13/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

6-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

5-1 TB-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

3:55

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

0:41

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

4:57

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

0:59

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

220

Won

Essex, VT

Dagan Thompson

dec

4-0

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

285

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

1:04

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

3-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

3:26

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

1:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:59

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

1:54

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

1-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

3:51

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Nik Koch

dec

8-4

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

2:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

220

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

4-1

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

2:24

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

1:57

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

3:21

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
19
0
5
11
0
0
195
15

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

285

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

2:26

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

pin

3:09

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

dec

5-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

1-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Ryan McGuire

pin

4:54

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:31

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Winslow

dec

5-2

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

1-0

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

1:57

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:38

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Bethlehem

Jerome Hall

pin

3:20

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

dec

3-1 OT

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

0:41

Dual vs Granville

12/23/16

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

1:10

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kody Rock

pin

1:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

3:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Clement Sherwood

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
4
11
0
4
2
0
0
90
18

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

pin

4:40

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/04/15

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

dec

1-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

195

Won

Shaker

Zachary LaRose

pin

1:46

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Dixon

pin

0:45

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

3:41

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
1
4
0
0
4
0
0
48
3

2014-15

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Tamarac

12/05/14

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Will Pausley

dec

4-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

Guilderland

Ormando Turner

pin

4:13

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:05

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

220

Won

Shaker

Garrett Rexford

pin

1:05

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

220

Won

Shaker

Jesse Horval

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/17/14

220

Won

Salem

Parker McPhee

pin

3:14

Dual vs Salem

12/20/14

195

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nick Beauchamp

pin

1:56

3rd

Granville Lions Tournament

12/23/14

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/30/14

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

0:36

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/03/15

195

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

pin

4:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

4;13

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/15

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Colton Dean

dec

3-1

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

pin

5:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

:31

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

Corinth

Kevin Musco

pin

1:11

Dual vs Corinth

01/21/15

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

pin

3:51

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/29/15

195

Won

Granville

Anthony Arbuckle

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Granville

01/31/15

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

7-4

4th

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

dec

4-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

2-0 OT

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

dec

7-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

195

Won

Granville

Sean Reardon

pin

2:26

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

195

Won

Galway

Andrew Gilchrist

pin

3:51

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Tamarac

Cody Sullivan

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

dec

4-2OT

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
15
0
7
2
0
0
125
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
20
49
0
16
19
0
0
458
69