HUNTER CONGDON
Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

3:35

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/02/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

1:21

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/17

182

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/14/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

0:43

Dual vs Little Falls

12/16/17

170

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

3:48

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

dec

7-3

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

1:35

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

10-4

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/04/18

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/06/18

170

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

1:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-2

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

1:20

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/18/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/20/18

170

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

4:38

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

6-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

1:27

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

1:38

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

0:36

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

5:56

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

170

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

1:32

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:32

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ben McAlonie

pin

:38

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

4-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

4:31

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
16
0
7
5
0
0
150
27

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:40

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/03/16

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

dec

8-2

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

5:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/16

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

tf

15-0 (3:14)

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

maj dec

12-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:45

4th

Mat Mania

12/20/16

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

dec

10-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/22/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

1:46

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/05/17

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/11/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

1:17

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/17

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

5-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

3:10

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

inj def

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:58

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

160

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

1:49

Dual vs Galway

01/20/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:57

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

5:04

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

3:22

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

5:56

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Syracuse

Abraham Kenneh

pin

1:42

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

7-6

Red Devil Duals

01/30/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

3:55

Dual vs Little Falls

02/04/17

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Catskill

Mason Lewis

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-0

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
11
0
6
0
1
0
91
43

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Won

Dolgeville

Cole Benson

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/03/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

1:38

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/05/15

160

Lost

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

maj dec

13-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Matt St.Denis

pin

1:47

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

5:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

dec

7-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

160

Lost

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

pin

4:02

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

160

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/12/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

Riley Bryant

pin

3:00

Mat Mania

12/12/15

160

Won

Glens Falls

Oliver Lovera

pin

5:00

Mat Mania

12/12/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

:45

Mat Mania

12/12/15

160

Lost

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

pin

4:20

Mat Mania

12/16/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

4:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/07/16

160

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

fft

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

01/08/16

160

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

1:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

160

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

4:41

Dual vs Schoharie

01/16/16

160

Won

Catskill

Nick Mercado

pin

1:00

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

1:46

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

13-1

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

1:30

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

3:00

Scotia Duals

01/21/16

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

3:35

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/23/16

170

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

pin

5:22

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

maj dec

13-5

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

11-3

Kossmann Duals

01/26/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

5-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/30/16

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

1:29

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

dec

4-0

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:24

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

160

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

3:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Taconic Hills

Dylan Mellan

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

pin

2:58

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
14
0
5
5
0
0
131
78

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

182

Won

Little Falls

Sean Blair

pin

1:51

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/14

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

pin

5:57

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

pin

:08

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/13/14

182

Lost

Corinth

Tyler McCarty

pin

1:53

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Noah Perras

pin

:50

Mat Mania Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

170

Lost

Saugerties

James Ball

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/08/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:20

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/15

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

3:33

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

:44

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Saunders

pin

1:54

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/15/15

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/22/15

170

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

pin

1:45

Dual vs Galway

01/31/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

5:36

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Won

Mount Markham

Tyler Wilcox

pin

1:24

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

:37

Holland Patent Duals

02/05/15

170

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/07/15

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

dec

7-3

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

:22

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
4
0
1
6
0
0
63
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
45
45
0
19
16
1
0
435
233