BEN TACY
Maple Hill Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

0:10

Dual vs Berlin

12/01/17

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

dec

9-8

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

01/18/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Catskill

01/23/18

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alex Loucks

pin

0:39

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/25/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

01/27/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

5:50

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

maj dec

13-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/31/18

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

02/03/18

195

Won

Berlin

Wyatt Cameron

pin

:24

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

4:59

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

pin

3:49

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
26

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Spencer Goldstein

pin

3:58

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/16

220

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Winslow

dec

9-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

4:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

tf

17-2 2:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Lost

Schalmont

Billy Galka

pin

0:15

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

maj dec

14-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

220

Won

Watervliet

Zenon Mendez

pin

2:14

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

220

Won

Catskill

Pat Gallagher

pin

1:07

Dual vs Catskill

12/10/16

285

Won

Schalmont

Noah Baker

dec

11-5

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:18

Sabre Duals

12/15/16

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/27/16

220

Won

Monument Mountain

Dylan Tinker

pin

2:48

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Taconic, MA

Teyler Hiestand

pin

1:40

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Mt. Greylock

Alex Griffis

pin

3:19

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Northwestern, CT

Gabriel Schwartz

maj dec

10-0

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:48

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/07/17

220

Lost

Red Hook

Mahmoud Hefnawy

dec

10-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/26/17

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:06

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/28/17

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

2:25

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

pin

5:29

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Andrew Amedio

dec

4-3

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

0:30

Dual vs Berlin

01/31/17

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

3-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/04/17

220

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

pin

:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Maclain Keough

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

:53

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
12
0
2
3
0
0
96
71

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Mike Ostoyic

pin

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/04/15

285

Won

Columbia

Brady Reed

pin

1:35

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

pin

1:46

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

285

Lost

Greenville

Derrick Therrien

dec

6-2

Dual vs Greenville

12/12/15

220

Won

Lansingburg

Stephen Cummins

pin

2:12

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

36:00

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

Sabre Duals

12/16/15

220

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

01/07/16

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Kieran Schober

pin

1:22

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/14/16

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/21/16

285

Won

Rensselaer

Dean Biancaniello

dec

4-3

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/28/16

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

dec

6-2

Dual vs Catskill

02/03/16

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

2:05

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/06/16

220

Lost

Berlin

Michael Hicks

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

2:17

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

2:20

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
5
8
0
3
2
0
0
70
25

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/05/14

220

Lost

Salem

Parker McPhee

pin

2:50

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Won

Catskill

Matt Gaebel

pin

1:27

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

pin

1:29

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Venie

dec

2-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

1:29

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Lost

Watervliet

Tyler White

pin

0:56

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Lost

Vestal

Zach Kinter

pin

0:57

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/16/14

220

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/18/14

220

Lost

Catskill

Nate Bitterman

pin

1:55

Dual vs Catskill

01/03/15

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Will Pausley

pin

:46

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

1:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Hayden Velez

pin

2:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Tamarac

Peter Wiwczar

pin

2:07

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

220

Lost

Shaker

Jacob Parker

pin

2:48

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Hayden Velez

pin

3:30

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/16/15

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

:58

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

2:35

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Shaker

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/31/15

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Keith Houghtaling

dec

:50

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

220

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

:27

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

220

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1;32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Cody Ewald

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
5
0
1
6
0
0
69
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
40
29
0
7
14
0
0
280
200