KADEN BROWN
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

3:36

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

145

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

pin

1:14

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

1:16

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Schenectady

Musa Barros

dec

15-10

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

3:57

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Elliott

pin

1:00

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

138

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

12-10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

17-11

North Country Invitational

01/15/15

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:47

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

5:59

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:15

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

:45

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:23

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

:51

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

0:50

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

2:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-4

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/15

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

1:36

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

10-8OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

2:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

8-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

1:01

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

2:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

4:00

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
15
0
2
2
0
0
108
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
15
0
2
2
0
0
108
57