JON LILLIE
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

0:17

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:20

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

120

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

2:30

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

5:24

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

1:41

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

0:54

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-2

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Newfane

Ryan Nugent

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

1:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

4-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Watertown

Wade Donley

pin

0:38

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

0:34

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

126

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

3:46

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

1:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

maj dec

12-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

4:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

10-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:20

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Taylor White

pin

:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

4:52

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
21
0
6
2
0
0
157
33

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/27/17

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:23

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

pin

3:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

pin

:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

3:51

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

4:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-2 SV

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
8
0
0
0
0
0
48
12

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/15

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/12/15

126

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joe McIntosh

pin

1:05

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:42

Dual vs Lowville

12/18/15

120

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

pin

:26

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

1:16

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

tf

17-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

maj dec

16-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

pin

:21

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Victor

Carson Rucker

pin

:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

126

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

0:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/16

120

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

tf

17-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

4:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/16

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/16

126

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

8-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

4:39

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

16-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

2:01

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
15
0
2
5
1
0
133
49

2014-15

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

1:53

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

tf

15-0

Spartan Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:19

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:46

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
4
3
1
1
1
0
0
32
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
28
47
1
9
8
1
0
370
115