TYLER TROMBLEY
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Johnathan Walston

dec

10-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

12-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

tf

17-1

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

2:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:25

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/19

182

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

6-4 SV-1

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

182

Won

Massena

Roy Gamble

pin

1:09

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

:09

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

182

Won

Peru

Liman Mal-lawgne

pin

1:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

182

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

(UTB

6-4

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

182

Won

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

pin

5:09

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/17/19

182

Lost

Peru

Jack Hanson

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

182

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

logan webster

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Mill River, VT

eric davis

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Colton DeLong

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

devin withinton

pin

1:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/04/20

182

Won

Otter Valley, VT

deevon parks

tf

15-0 5:00

Otter Valley Invitational

01/08/20

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

0:59

Dual vs Saranac

01/10/20

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

tf

16-1 3:09

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

182

Won

Port Jervis

Erik Quick

pin

5:00

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

182

Lost

Warwick Valley

Jeremy Mazzella

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/18/20

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

dec

6-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

2:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

11-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/20

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

inj def

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/24/20

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/25/20

182

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

pin

4:30

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

182

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

dec

4-2

Dual vs Peru

02/05/20

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

0:26

Dual vs Saranac

02/15/20

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

pin

1:05

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

dec

2-1

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

182

Lost

Clarke

Max Deleon

pin

4:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

182

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Joe Krauza

dec

12-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

maj dec

18-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
15
1
6
2
1
0
131
38

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

maj dec

14-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Fulton

Michael Strong

pin

5:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

5:56

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

Saranac

fft

Dual vs Saranac

12/08/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

:58

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

5:03

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

3:04

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

170

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Brissonette

dq

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

170

Won

Milton, VT

Spencer Bidwell

pin

4:37

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

dec

2-1

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

8-6

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/05/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

fft

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

DQ

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

pin

1:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/30/19

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

1-0

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

2:32

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

3:38

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
9
0
2
1
0
0
66
25

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

7-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

1:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Lowville

Garrett Barney

pin

3:53

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

tf

16-0; 6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

:53

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

5-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

160

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

1:18

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

160

Lost

Massena

Zachary Stowell

dec

7-1

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

3:23

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/23/17

160

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

2:59

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

tf

16-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

pin

3:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

2:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

maj dec

14-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

4:57

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

1:00

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
6
0
1
1
0
0
46
52

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

5:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

5-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

5-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman

pin

3:01

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

8-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

tf

15-0 (3:14)

Mat Mania

01/07/17

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

tf

4:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Dan Delong

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

5:20

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
5
2
1
3
2
0
0
39
20

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:29

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:49

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

6-3

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

9-1

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

5-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

8-7

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

1:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

maj dec

12-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

2:36

Barry Livermore Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
0
0
3
3
0
0
28
31

2014-15

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

4:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

maj dec

12-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

tf

19-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Albany

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

tf

16-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

pin

1:04

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Lansingburg

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Longwood

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:54

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

:26

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

3:35

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:31

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

:53

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

:21

Brett Dixon Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:28

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

3:55

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

099

Lost

Greene

Brad Taft

dec

8-5

4th

Peru Wrestling Classic

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
14
1
0
0
5
0
0
36
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
52
33
2
15
14
1
0
346
240