ROLAND LAPOINT
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

1:03

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

0:55

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

pin

0:15

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Kingston

Chris Bouton

pin

3:41

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

1:36

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

2:36

Mat Mania

12/17/16

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Wes Pase

tf

18-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:02

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

8-5

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
2
9
1
2
2
0
0
78
9

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

3:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

2:42

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/15

126

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:00

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

3:51

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:46

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:07

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:14

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:01

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:52

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

6-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

6-4

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

maj dec

15-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

2:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

10-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

3:28

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

02/26/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Wayne

Joey Sliwoski

maj dec

14-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
11
0
4
1
0
0
85
25

2014-15

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

maj dec

10-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:59

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Colonie

Chris Hanley

tf

18-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

7-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

0:23

Ballston Spa Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Red Hook

Kensei Suzuki

pin

1:41

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:05

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

tf

16-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

pin

0:28

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Longwood

Denilson Cardenas

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

:21

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

:55

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Penfield

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

11-8

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

7-5

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

pin

:59

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:26

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

120

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Loue Oree

dec

11-6

2nd

Peru Wrestling Classic

02/27/15

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

pin

4:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
9
2
5
1
0
0
87
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
14
29
3
11
4
0
0
250
65