MICHAEL LIND
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Won

Watertown

Heverson Larjuste

pin

1:37

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

4-2 TB-1

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

maj dec

12-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

maj dec

14-6

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Mt Anthony

Adam Osha

dec

7-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Massapequa

John Casamassina

pin

4:56

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

dec

9-6

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

11-4

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gavin Thornton

pin

1:36

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Canton

Gavin Thornton

maj dec

9-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Olean

Devan Moore

pin

7:51 OT2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

2:37

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

170

Lost

Panther Valley

Hunter Kennedy

maj dec

13-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Towanda

Evan Johnson

pin

1:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mithell Knapp

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:54

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

170

Won

Homer

Chase Kiner

pin

:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

3:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:38

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

5-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

170

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:27

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/18

195

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

:33

Frontier League Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
10
0
9
4
0
0
114
53

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

182

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

8-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/10/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

4:28

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

3:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

0:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

maj dec

17-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/17

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

3:10

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

10-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Lisi

pin

:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

3:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

5-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

1:38

Dual vs SJSC

01/23/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

5:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

2:13

Dual vs Lowville

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
5
0
3
1
0
0
45
66

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

182

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:01

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/12/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

dec

8-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

2:37

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

1:30

6th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jon Mulverhill

pin

2:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

fft

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

182

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:54

Dual vs Lowville

01/06/16

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

7-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/16

170

Won

Mynderse

R.J. Harrison

dec

8-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

170

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

4:42

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

1:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

pin

4:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

2:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

2:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/16

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:18

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

maj dec

11-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
5
0
5
2
0
0
58
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
44
20
0
17
7
0
0
217
219