ANTHONY SERVIDONE
Little Falls Mounties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

1:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

2:47

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:47

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:55

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/18

170

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/13/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

1:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

3:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

16-9

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

1:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/18

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:50

Dual vs Poland

12/28/18

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

1:07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

8-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

7-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

5:02

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

1:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

9-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

8-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

2:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/19

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

7-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/26/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

2:28

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

3:31

2nd

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

2:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

4:25

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

8-6 SV-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
18
0
6
3
2
0
156
49

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:08

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Ball

pin

0:18

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Zach Allen

dec

8-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:09

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

maj dec

13-4

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/17

170

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

0:45

Dual vs Galway

12/14/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

2:32

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

tf

19-2 5:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

3:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/17

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

maj dec

12-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Camp Hill

Ethan Branstetter

pin

1:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Steven Reed

pin

:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dq

5:40

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

3-1

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

10-8

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

maj dec

14-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

1:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

0:41

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/10/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

9-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

3:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/18/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/23/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/25/18

170

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/27/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

3:20

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

5-3 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

12-9

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

dec

13-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Myrick Elrod

pin

1:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
16
0
9
3
1
0
150
51

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:28

Dual vs Adirondack

12/03/16

152

Won

Mount Markham

Blake Tooke

pin

1:04

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

152

Lost

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

dec

5-2

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

1:42

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:51

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Mexico

Matthew O'Neill

pin

4:19

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

3:08

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/20/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:47

Dual vs Poland

01/11/17

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

5-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/26/17

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

4:44

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

1:09

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

DQ

2:40

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/04/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

3:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

3:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

11-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

:52

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
7
0
0
3
0
0
60
57

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

17-2 2:45

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/05/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

dec

9-7

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:57

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

pin

3:39

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:35

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

3:40

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robert Wintermute

pin

2:57

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

9-5

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

1:31

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

tf

16-0

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:17

Dual vs Oneida

12/29/15

152

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Merrimack

Kyle Newman

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Lost

Brockport

John Fico

dec

12-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Lost

Batavia

John Garlock

maj dec

15-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

0:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

dec

4-0

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/09/16

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

maj dec

13-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

maj dec

14-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

2:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/20/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/16

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

dec

6-0

Dual vs Poland

01/26/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/06/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

5:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

pin

2:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Poland

Mike Woolheater

dec

8-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

tf

18-1

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
9
1
5
4
0
0
99
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
53
50
1
20
13
3
0
465
230