CORY WOODWARD
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/17

152

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

:16

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:26

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

0:42

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

1:41

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

3:46

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

3:09

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Lost

Attica

Mason Compton

tf

2:53

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

:22

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

2:47

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

5:23

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

145

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

4:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

152

Won

Corinth

Dan Shippee

pin

0:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

5:01

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:03

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

12-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:21

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

fft

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

fft

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

1:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

13-5

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
12
0
2
3
0
0
96
72

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:15

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:58

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

7-2 OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Indian River

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

1-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

dec

13-8

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

3:58

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:24

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

8-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

132

Lost

Central Square

Devin Flower

maj dec

13-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

1:01

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

0:36

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

Hannibal

Ben Dennison

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

3:26

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

126

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

2:32

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

0:48

Dual vs Central Valley

01/26/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

2:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

126

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

12-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

2:05

5th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

5:15

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

3:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

8-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

2:55

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
12
0
1
5
0
0
105
74

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:52

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

maj dec

14-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

3:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

1:40

6th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

1:54

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/18/15

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

tf

15-0 3:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

2:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

1:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:45

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

106

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

tf

17-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

2-1

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

3:23

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

113

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

5:57

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

3:58

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:34

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

4:53

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

tf

16-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

4:34

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

2:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

:33

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
10
1
3
4
0
0
99
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
50
34
1
6
12
0
0
300
251