TYLER TUPPER
Gouverneur Wildcats
Tyler Tupper

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

3:03

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

170

Won

Middletown

Tyshawn Moody

pin

3:46

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

0:56

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

0:15

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

5:03

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Wayne

Carmen Piccirilli

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

182

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

tf

16-0 2:42

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:10

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

170

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

3:12

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

maj dec

14-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

4:07

5th

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

0:49

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

0:37

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

0:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

tf

25-7

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

8-3

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

1:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

pin

:39

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

pin

2:17

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

dec

9-7

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

:57

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:58

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

2:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

4:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

6-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

1:18

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

2:21

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/19

170

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

099

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

2:32

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

1:50

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

5:13

1st

Section X Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

4:48

Section X Championships

02/22/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

2:04

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

tf

16-1; 2:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

pin

4:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
10
29
1
4
3
0
0
210
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

Homer

Myles Dixon

pin

1:44

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

3-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

0:25

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

2:46

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

7-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

2:22

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Peru

Kellen Blake

pin

0:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

pin

0:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:54

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

2:58

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

5:40

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

1:54

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

2:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

3:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

2:09

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

3:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

2:00

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

17-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

8-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

3:49

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

11-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:41

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

8-6

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:05

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

0:48

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

152

Won

Mount Sinai

Vincent Valente

pin

1:40

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Lost

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

pin

1:23

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

12-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:53

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

152

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

1:02

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

2:58

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

maj dec

14-4

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

6-5

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
21
0
2
0
0
0
132
71

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

132

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

2:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

2:59

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Phoenix

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Peru

Hunter Quero

pin

4:41

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:49

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

9-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

4:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/29/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

1:47

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

4:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

2:34

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/07/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

3:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

5:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

1:03

Dual vs Canton

01/14/17

126

Won

Gates-Chili

Adehel Rodriguez

pin

1:11

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Wayne

Joshua Jones

pin

3:45

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

126

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

tf

16-0

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Newark

Collin Steiner

pin

3:11

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

126

Lost

Wayne

Nick Yankloski

pin

:47

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

126

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

maj dec

13-0

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

:49

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

8-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

inj def

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

:47

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

2:34

5th

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

1:39

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/17

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

8-6

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

132

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

:56

Dual vs Canton

02/09/17

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
16
0
1
3
1
0
123
68

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

106

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:33

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:05

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

pin

2:25

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

106

Lost

Peru

Hunter Quero

pin

1:55

Gouverneur Duals

12/18/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

11-8

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chris Recore

pin

5:18

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/28/15

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

3:37

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

pin

3:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

tf

2:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/08/16

106

Won

Canton

Levi Williams

pin

:39

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

3-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:57

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

2:50

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

7-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

6-2

4th

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

106

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

2:36

Dual vs Massena

01/20/16

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

0:39

Dual vs Canton

01/22/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

16-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

3:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

12-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

7-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

106

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/29/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jacob Robideau

pin

1:29

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/02/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

3:10

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/16

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/07/16

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Lynch

pin

0:21

Dual vs Minisink Valley

02/13/16

106

Won

Massena

fft

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:22

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
10
0
4
7
0
0
114
82

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
57
76
1
11
13
1
0
579
263