TANNER DONALDSON
Gouverneur Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

3:13

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

3:08

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:00

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

4-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeremiah King

pin

1:44

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

6-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:47

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Joseph Lalonde

pin

1:38

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

:53

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

1:12

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

220

Lost

Massena

Michael Gardner

pin

3:32

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

tf

16-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

dec

3-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Ryan Dinh

pin

4:45

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

2:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-3

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

4:43

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

dec

7-3

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

3:47

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

dec

7-2

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Mike Ruggieri

pin

3:43

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

220

Lost

Falconer

Corey Keefe

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:10

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

220

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/10/18

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

:34

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

tf

17-2; 4:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
11
0
8
5
0
0
120
67

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:53

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

5:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

Phoenix

Josh Sutliffe

tf

20-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Tryston Welch

maj dec

9-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Stanford

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/29/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Jacob Mallon-Clear

pin

1:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

dec

6-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

maj dec

11-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

dec

7-0

Dual vs Massena

01/07/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

10-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

maj dec

13-3

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

10-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

Canton

Jaques Kuno

pin

4:34

Dual vs Canton

01/14/17

182

Won

Wayne

Jonah Pullen

dec

7-2

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Lost

Midlakes

Connor Young

dec

8-5

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Lost

Brockport

Jagger Kachmaryk

dec

3-1ot

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Won

Lyons

Austin Devlin

dec

6-2

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Won

Newark

Ryan Farley

pin

3:10

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

7-5 SV-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

dec

6-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:25

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

195

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/01/17

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:43

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

195

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

dq

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

195

Lost

Canton

Angus Johnson

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canton

02/09/17

195

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/24/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1:13

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

pin

2:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
4
0
8
3
0
0
66
81

2015-16

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Won

Canton

Jennette Bush

pin

1:22

Dual vs Canton

12/12/15

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

:36

Gouverneur Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Trevor Heaton

pin

0:57

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/08/16

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Tyler Foster

tf

20-4; 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

182

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

pin

4:40

Peru Invitational

01/20/16

182

Lost

Canton

Justin Foster

pin

3:14

Dual vs Canton

02/13/16

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Elliot

maj dec

13-4

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
36
17
0
16
8
0
0
198
175