LIAM MCLOUGHLIN
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

6-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

7-2

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

6-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

tf

16-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

6-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

maj dec

13-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/18

160

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

5-2

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

2:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

7-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Thibeault

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

4:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/05/19

160

Won

Red Creek

Lawson Henderson

pin

2:43

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Mynderse

CJ Zerniak

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

9-7

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

7-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Matthew Geary

pin

:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

tf

20-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/19

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

1:28

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/22/19

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

2:28

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/19

160

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

2:16

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

11-7

Akley Duals

01/25/19

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

3:01

Akley Duals

01/25/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Akley Duals

02/02/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

inj def

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

2:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
10
2
11
5
0
0
134
34

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

7-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

5:31

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

8-6

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

145

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

4-3

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

tf

17-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

2:29

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

6-4 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

maj dec

12-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

dec

5-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

14-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

1:03

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

maj dec

13-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

7-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

10-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

10-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

4:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

10-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

pin

3:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

145

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

8-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

maj dec

17-9

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

1:17

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

138

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

10-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

2:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

4:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Kenny Haugabook

tf

4:47

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
8
2
15
3
0
0
126
57

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

tf

16-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

pin

5:12

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-3

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

dec

11-5

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

126

Won

Moravia

Levi Tetreault

pin

5:46

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

4-3

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Ellenville

Noah Ghisolfi

pin

5:14

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

4:30

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

2-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/14/17

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

dec

9-8

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Masanobu Nishimura

pin

1:30

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

4-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

0:54

Skaneateles Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
5
0
2
2
0
0
49
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
32
23
4
28
10
0
0
309
126