ALEX ANSTETH
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

4:26

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Corning

Lucas Zawko

dec

6-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

dec

8-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

1:27

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/18

152

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

1:21

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

tf

16-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Grand Island

Jashanjit Dillon

pin

1:43

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

10-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

2:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

5-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

:57

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

dec

8-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

145

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

3:08

Dual vs Cortland

01/05/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

3:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

1:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Kaleb Roberts

pin

3:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Elmira

Joe Storch

pin

2;29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

4:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

4:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

145

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:40

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/19

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

pin

4:47

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/22/19

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

2:15

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/19

152

Lost

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

4:31

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

tf

16-1 6:00

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

dec

9-6

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

1:39

Akley Duals

01/25/19

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

dec

7-5 SV-1

Akley Duals

02/02/19

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

pin

3:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

dec

7-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

2:32

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

3:59

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
4
2
4
0
0
0
46
120

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

3:53

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

8-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

4-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

7-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

160

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

4:34

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

145

Lost

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

3:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

4:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Rory Sloan

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dec

3-1 SV-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

1:32

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

MFF

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

145

Won

Red Creek

jon mills

dec

10-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

1:42

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

inj def

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

152

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

dec

4-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

145

Lost

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

4:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

dec

10-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

152

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

5:00

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

dec

7-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

dec

12-6

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:42

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

145

Won

Oswego

Hugh Randell

pin

5:11

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

145

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

tf

17-1 4:52

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

145

Lost

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

2:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

dec

5-4

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

3:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
4
1
8
1
1
0
66
96

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Cole Allen

dec

5-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

3:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

2:21

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

152

Lost

Moravia

Nick Yowan

pin

1:48

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Lyons

Isaiah Gonyou

pin

1:43

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:43

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Ellenville

Zachary Narbaiz

pin

2:59

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

8-7

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

152

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

10-3

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:39

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

152

Lost

Victor

Jack Kumpf

pin

1:24

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Ryan Welch

dec

8-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

13-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Michael Ziegler

pin

4:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

dec

9-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/07/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

12-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

3-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/18/17

152

Won

Oswego

Cody Vincent

pin

3:35

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

maj dec

17-9

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dq

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/26/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

8-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

152

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

dec

15-9

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

pin

2:56

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

:39

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
93

2015-16

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

152

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

3:43

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

0:40

Moravia Duals

01/23/16

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

2:22

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

1:25

Skaneateles Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
66
12
3
17
3
1
0
164
333