JOSH MAYDEN
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

pin

0:29

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

2:34

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

3:00

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dq

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

8-6

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:31

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

3:51

1st

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:00

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Alex Bowersox

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:28

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Camden

Eric Mitchell

pin

2:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

tf

17-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

152

Won

Oneida

Nate Bouchard

pin

0:40

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brendan McFadden

pin

0:23

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

7-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

3:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

1:20

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

152

Won

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

3:18

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

:59

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

152

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

12-2

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

7-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

inj def

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

2:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

152

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

152

Won

Eden

Giovanni Schifano

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
23
2
10
1
1
0
194
18

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

15-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

1:12

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Corning

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

1:02

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/09/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

tf

19-3

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

1:59

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

11-3

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

9-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

9-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

dec

11-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

dec

11-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

2:19

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

11-8

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

6-4

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

tf

15-0; 3:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Camden

Nicholas Kimball

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Vincent Acilo

pin

:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

maj dec

17-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

15-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

152

Won

New Hartford

Blake Goggin

dec

24-23

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

6-4

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

pin

:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

4-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
11
12
2
20
4
0
0
172
37

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Lost

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

9-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/16/16

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

1:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

138

Won

Oswego

Juan Melendez

pin

:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Austin Leber

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

maj dec

13-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

4:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

13-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

9-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

4:52

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/19/17

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

138

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

1:50

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

12-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

9-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
12
0
8
0
0
0
98
45

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

2:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/18/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:41

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

5:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

13-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

2:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

8-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

:52

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

8-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

tf

3:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

6-4

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/23/16

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

17-0; 3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
3
1
2
1
0
0
35
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
37
50
5
40
6
1
0
499
137