JOHN MITCHELL
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

0:53

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Canton

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

2:46

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

195

Won

Moravia

fft

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

tf

16-1; 3:25

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

0:33

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

182

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

pin

5:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Olean

Patrick Walsh

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:25

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

4-3

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

pin

4:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Bradley Hart

pin

:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:04

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Indian River

Trevor Pharoah

pin

:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

182

Won

Oneida

Jack Rainbow

pin

1:05

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

4:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

3:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

4:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

5-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

195

Won

Whitesboro

Trenton Cook

pin

1:51

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

maj dec

9-0

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

6-4 SV

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

5:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

9-8 SV-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
18
1
10
7
0
0
187
33

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

:17

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

7-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

195

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

5:49

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/09/17

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Joseph Lalonde

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

dec

6-3

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

Olean

Patrick Walsh

pin

5:29

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

pin

1:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

182

Lost

Newfane

Julian Nixon

dec

5-2

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

4:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

maj dec

14-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

11-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

4-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

6:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

9-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

3:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Fovel

pin

3:04

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/17/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

4:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

maj dec

14-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

2:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

182

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Ward

pin

2:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

8-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Ward

pin

2:20

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

tf

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

4:25

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
15
15
0
11
8
0
0
175
67

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

dec

11-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/02/16

195

Lost

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

3:21

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Svenson

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

9-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Won

Pearl River

Anthony Tso

pin

1:01

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

195

Won

Newark

Connor Simizon

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

1:52

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

10-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

0:56

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

3:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

11-9

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

4:53

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

3:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Fairport

Rhys Lawther

pin

4:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Nicholas Abbott

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

1:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

6-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

5:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

3:13

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

maj dec

15-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

6-2

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

3:53

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

10-9

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

182

Won

SJSC

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

5:32

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

4:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

SJSC

Tyler Trump

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

2:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

2:05

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
22
14
0
6
5
0
0
132
107

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

145

Won

Corning

Stephen McPherson

maj dec

14-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

145

Lost

Warsaw

Mike Galton

pin

3:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

145

Won

Horseheads

Karter Kremer

pin

0:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/12/15

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

5:24

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:27

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

pin

5:36

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

maj dec

12-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
7
3
0
1
1
0
0
28
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
52
50
1
28
21
0
0
522
244