KYLE WINES
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

1:20

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Oliver Hall

pin

0:43

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

4:34

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

5:19

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

8-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

4:36

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

5:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

7-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

pin

3:35

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

2:24

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Lost

Webster Thomas

Chris Pannell

maj dec

11-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

5-4

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

195

Won

Oneida

Ryan Chen

pin

0:23

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

dec

10-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

2:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

dec

9-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

4:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

12-8

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

12-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

:19

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

220

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

3:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

5:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

3:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

dec

7-5

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:00

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

fft

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

dec

11-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
13
0
5
4
0
0
117
89

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

2:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Won

Corning

Umer Khan

pin

:16

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

0:21

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

220

Lost

Newark

Kaiden Moore

pin

4:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:48

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/09/17

220

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

maj dec

12-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

3:17

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

:53

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Olean

Conner Walsh

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

2:03

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

3:37

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

pin

4:14

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

dec

6-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

3:44

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:33

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:37

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/18

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

4:36

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

3:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

3:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

3:36

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

pin

3:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/31/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Fermin

pin

1:40

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/03/18

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

4:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

2:41

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
26
10
0
0
3
0
0
78
133

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

tf

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/02/16

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Classic

01/04/17

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

4:48

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/17

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dareck Donovan

pin

3:42

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

2:57

Dual vs Holland Patent

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
0
17
9

2015-16

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Nicholas Abbott

maj dec

11-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

1:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Camden

Sam Miller

pin

:52

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
52
25
1
6
7
0
0
216
255