HUNTER GUYETTE
Carthage Comets
Hunter Guyette

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

dec

11-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

2:26

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

pin

4:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

8-6

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

:30

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

pin

0:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

11-5

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

1:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

pin

3:00

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

126

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

14-12

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:33

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

2:20

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

:54

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:13

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

126

Won

SJSC

Aidan Depew

pin

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

3:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

4:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
6
0
8
1
0
0
66
64

2016-17

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Lost

Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

4:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:28

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

inj def

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

4:47

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

4:44

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

106

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

3:13

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

3:40

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/16

106

Lost

Lancaster

Parker Rozler

tf

16-0 2:12

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:10

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Irondequoit

Ronald Beh

tf

16-0 2:23

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:40

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Canisius

Josh Kracker

pin

3:43

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Lockport

Joshua Gill

tf

15-0 5:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Lockport

Joshua Gill

pin

2:06

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

106

Won

Walton

Kaleb Miller

pin

3:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

tf

16-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Saugerties

Dylan Amell

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:47

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

106

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

3:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

10-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/17

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

8-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

9-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

15-14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

maj dec

16-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

fft

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

2:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:35

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
23
6
0
2
7
1
0
92
117

2015-16

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

099

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:42

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/15

099

Won

Watertown

Erika Arnold

pin

0:40

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

099

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

0:22

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Shaun Salsbery

pin

2:43

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

:43

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

2;36

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

1:39

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

maj dec

10-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Cheektowaga

Tyler Le

tf

23-6; 4:49

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

pin

3:21

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

3:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

1:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:20

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

tf

25-7

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:06

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

15-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

3:09

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

8-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

4-3

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

tf

15-0; 4:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

2:00

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
20
3
1
1
4
0
0
50
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
55
15
1
11
12
1
0
208
289