ALEC FORD
Carthage Comets
Alec Ford

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

9-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

5:10

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

4:24

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:17

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

1:16

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

15-13

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Justis Manchur

pin

1:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

:56

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

3:45

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

170

Won

Watertown

Heverson Larjuste

pin

1:37

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

4-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

pin

3:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

tf

5:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

3:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

2:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

12-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

3:43

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

tf

19-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

inj def

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

4:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

dec

6-4 SV

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
10
2
4
2
1
0
100
46

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

dec

10-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

3:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Doug Clark

pin

5:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

tf

4:00

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

8-4

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Watertown

Gunish Sudera

pin

:23

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

152

Lost

Peru

Gaige Johnson

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

7-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/16

152

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett Coolidge

dec

7-6

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Greece

Cameron Welling

dec

7-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ronnie Sweet

pin

3:35

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Brian Pegan

pin

2:54

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Greece

Evan Thomas

dec

6-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Lancaster

Codie Scotland

dec

3-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Canisius

David Constatine

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

9-7

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

152

Lost

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

3:04

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:12

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

160

Won

Indian River

Noah Rounds

pin

1:24

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

4:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

4-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

dec

3-2 TB-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

tf

4:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

2:22

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

dec

7-6

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

10-8 SV

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
23
8
0
12
0
0
0
86
92

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:46

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

0:54

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

145

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

3:53

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

0:40

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

0:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

pin

5:36

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Brad Youker

pin

2:53

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

145

Lost

Albany

Miles Jackson

dec

9-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

0:42

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

maj dec

18-10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

4:54

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

145

Won

Indian River

Selim Skhiri

pin

2:53

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

1:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Watertown

Brandon Vrooman

pin

1:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

tf

16-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

1:38

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

1:21

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

tf

17-2; 3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
17
5
0
0
1
0
0
36
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
51
23
2
16
3
1
0
222
228