COLLIN NULL
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

0:58

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/17

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

1:17

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

:31

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

1:47

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

1-0

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

2:26

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

3-2 UTB

2nd

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Wayne

Caleb Crandall

inj def

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

McQuaid

James Schnell

dec

3-2 UTB

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

James Wimmett

dec

1-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jared Trout

pin

2:58

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

James Wimmett

pin

1:50

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Gates-Chili

Colton Crane

dec

4-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

0:32

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:56

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

285

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

1:52

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

4-3 TB-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

7-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

3:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

3:29

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

2-1 TB-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

dec

6-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Syracuse

Calvin Young

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Oswego

Dakota Sinclair

pin

2:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Syracuse

Calvin Young

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
20
0
8
6
1
0
186
22

2016-17

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

5:30

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

pin

3:03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

285

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Mein

pin

2:51

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Camden

Justin Darlin

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

3:00

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

General Brown

Shane Cook

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

dec

3-1

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

285

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

:34

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/16

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

James Wimmett

pin

2:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Lost

Cheektowaga

Kiar Parker

dec

2-1 TB-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

James Wimmett

pin

1:15

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

4:23

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Lost

Clarence

Sean Kloss

pin

:26

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

285

Won

Lockport

Jason Robillard

pin

2:58

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

285

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

pin

3:44

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

5:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

2:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

1:52

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

285

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:55

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/17

285

Won

Central Square

Brandon Windey

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Mills

pin

2:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/17

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:39

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

General Brown

Devon Kellog

pin

1:42

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

4:20

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/17

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

8-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kyle Kelly

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

1:15

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

3:10

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

2-1 TB-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
14
0
3
6
0
0
129
81

2015-16

8th Grader, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/15

285

Lost

Watertown

Deshawn Fey

pin

3:23

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

285

Lost

Camden

Austin Confer

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

pin

:33

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

285

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

:56

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

285

Lost

Albany

Ni-Zalike Morris

dec

12-9

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

dec

4-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

285

Lost

Grove City, PA

Morgan Kordes

pin

2:06

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

285

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

2:35

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

285

Won

Gates-Chili

Tim Ribis

pin

1:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

285

Lost

Lancaster

Mason Mastrangelo

pin

1:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

285

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

285

Won

Walton

Austin Degraw

pin

:18

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Silvanic

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

1:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Benjamin Schmidt

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

285

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

pin

1:26

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

4:15

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:56

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

pin

:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Nick Giruzzi

dec

12-8

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

pin

2:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Nick Giruzzi

pin

:52

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
5
0
1
7
0
0
75
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
41
39
0
12
19
1
0
390
193