CAMERON SCHULTZ
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

3:25

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

dec

10-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/14/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

0:42

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/18

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

4:41

Dual vs Oswego

01/03/19

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

3:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/05/19

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

maj dec

13-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

14-10

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

152

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

dec

5-2

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Carthage

Owen Tyler

pin

4:42

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Liverpool

Michael Wayman

pin

1:24

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:17

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

3:22

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

1:00

Dual vs Fulton

01/24/19

152

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/19

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/19

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

5:23

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

:53

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dec

10-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

2:17

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

dec

5-2

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
4
0
6
1
0
0
50
73

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/17

145

Won

Mexico

Kayleb Merrit

pin

3:03

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Olean

Gavin Kulp

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Camden

Cody Birmingham

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

12-10

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Spencer Chaput

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
15

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

2:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

pin

3:41

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/16

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
22
5
0
6
2
0
0
62
105